• Home
  • Preps
  • College
  • Pros
  • Wilner Hotline
  • The Recruiting Roundup
  • The Brad Cesmat Show
  • Women In Sports
  • Starting The Conversation
  • Home
  • Preps
    • Best in the West
    • Bleacher Talk
    • Coop’s Chronicles
    • The Recruiting Roundup
    • Zone Read
  • Pros
    • Cardinals
    • Diamondbacks
    • Suns
    • Phoenix Mercury
    • Motorsports
    • Phoenix Rising FC
  • College
    • Walkin’ On
    • Wilner Hotline
    • Arizona State University
    • University of Arizona
    • Grand Canyon University
    • Northern Arizona University
    • Arizona Christian University
    • Ottawa University
  • Blogs
    • Eats with Eliav
    • On The Rocks
    • Starting The Conversation
    • Women In Sports
    • Sport of Speed
    • Sports Cards
    • Three Dot Thoughts
    • The Truth
  • Podcasts
    • Brad Cesmat Show
    • The C-Town Rivals Podcast
  • Spring Training AZ
Desert Financial ASU Alumni

UArizona guard Bennedict Mathurin dunks against Arizona State (AP Photo/Rick Scuteri)

Arizona State University College Featured University of Arizona Wilner Hotline
Wilner Hotline – Five Pac-12 Basketball Storylines before Selection Sunday
Posted February 13, 2022 at 8:49 pm

We’re exactly one month from Selection Sunday. Here’s a look at five of the top storylines in Pac-12 men’s basketball … 1. NCAA Tournament bids When the sun rose Saturday…

Arizona State University College Featured Pros The Truth
Always Something University and the NHL, It’s Faaaannntastic…
Posted February 12, 2022 at 7:03 am

Always Something University made the news cycle again this week.  Our pro hockey team, which should be named the Nomads, has decided that anything is better than playing in Glendale. Or, Glendale…

Arizona Sports News online

Arizona State University University of Arizona Wilner Hotline
Wilner Hotline – Pac-12 depth(or lack of) and the NFL Scouting Combine
Posted February 11, 2022 at 11:32 am

The ultimate judges of talent — the NFL scouts and general managers — have rendered the first of two major decisions on Pac-12 football. Their conclusions track closely with what…

Arizona guard Bennedict Mathurin (0) (AP Photo/Geoff Crimmins)

College Featured University of Arizona Wilner Hotline
Wildcats NCAA Resume Continues to Grow, USC in Limbo
Posted February 11, 2022 at 11:24 am

USC has long been considered a lock for the NCAA Tournament, both on the Hotline and elsewhere. And we remain confident the Trojans will make the at-large field. But in…

Arizona State University College Featured Wilner Hotline
Business of Sports – Pac-12 athletic departments facing two more years of lagging payouts
Posted February 9, 2022 at 6:30 pm

By Jon Wilner For all the change across the Pac-12 footprint since last summer — one new commissioner, two new alliance partners, four new football coaches and 12 campuses aligned…

College Featured Preps
Former Perry Puma Brock Purdy Breaks Down NFL Draft Prep
Posted February 9, 2022 at 5:37 pm

It seems like just yesterday Brock Purdy was taking the Perry Pumas to new heights and navigating a late recruiting surge that we will likely never see before.  After a…

(AP Photo/Ralph Freso, File)

Arizona State University College Featured Wilner Hotline
Wilner Hotline – Pac-12 2022 Preview, Winners and Losers in the Transfer Portal
Posted February 8, 2022 at 6:53 am

Dozens of players have passed through the transfer portal on their way into, and out of, Pac-12 football programs since the fall. To be more precise: 18 dozen. The 247Sports…

Arizona State University College Featured
Tucson to Tempe: Marissa Schuld is ready to play for former rival
Posted February 8, 2022 at 6:45 am

Story by Jude Binkley  Marissa Schuld was in eighth grade when she made the commitment to play for the University of Arizona. Now in her senior year of college, the…

Arizona State University College Featured University of Arizona Wilner Hotline
The Pac-12’s unprecedented response to Caleb Williams’ transfer should spark a new era of football messaging
Posted February 7, 2022 at 1:13 pm

Quarterback Caleb Williams’ decision last week to transfer to USC wasn’t the least bit surprising given his ties to new coach Lincoln Riley. But the reaction to Williams’ decision at…

Arizona State University College Featured Golf
Preston Summerhays Prepares For WM Phoenix Open Debut
Posted February 7, 2022 at 12:29 pm

The WM Phoenix Open is the biggest sporting event in Arizona. One Arizona State freshman golfer will experience the magnitude of playing in this event. Preston Summerhays will be playing…

  • «
  • 1
  • …
  • 227
  • 228
  • 229
  • 230
  • 231
  • 232
  • 233
  • 234
  • 235
  • 236
  • 237
  • …
  • 522
  • »
Desert Financial ASU Alumni
Latest Videos
Subscribe
Caesars Sportsbook Bar
Contact

Questions about Sports360AZ's reporting, wanting to submit your stories, or curious about advertising opportunities? Send a note to us at hello@sports360az.com.

Search Sports360AZ.com
sports360AZ Logo
Sports360AZ Originals

© 2026 - Sports360AZ. All Rights Reserved.

Website Developed & Managed by   SynergyTop Inc