Sports360AZ All-Academic Track And Field Teams (Division III)

For nine years, Sports360AZ has been committed to acknowledging the best and brightest student athletes in Arizona. We are excited once again to introduce the Sports360AZ All-Academic Spring Sport Teams brought to you by IBEW Local 640, Desert Financial Credit UnionVenezia’s Pizzeria, San Tan Ford and Valle Luna Mexican restaurants to recognize excellence of student athletes not only in competition but in the classroom as well. 

We were overwhelmed by the response from players, coaches, athletic directors and parents and their nominations. A few notes on how the team was compiled: 

Sports360AZ reached out to every athletic director in the state, as well as every varsity head coach for the respective sports requesting nominations based on performance in the classroom. We also opened up nominations to parents and players as well. This is the only way to be named to the all-academic team. Thank you to the high school community for recognizing these student-athletes!

IBEW Local 640 was chartered in 1925 to provide the best-qualified Electricians to our signatory Contractors and provide livable wages, health and retirement benefits for our members. In Arizona, the IBEW is the only organization that certifies the skills and knowledge of a Journeyman Wireman, and then backs that certification with a guarantee to the employers who hire them. As new green technologies are incorporated into the nation’s power grid, Local 640 leads the way in our ability to train and provide qualified manpower for solar and wind installations in the quantities that will be required to complete these projects.  

 

Desert Financial Credit Union was founded in 1939 by 15 Valley educators who wanted to serve their community. With just $78.75 between them, they pooled their money together to start a financial institution that would later become Arizona’s largest and most convenient locally-based credit union. Desert Financial is proud to have over 50 local branches across Arizona and over 330,000 members across the state. At Desert Financial, we have a passion for creating exceptional experiences for our members, and for giving back to our local community!

 

Venezia’s NY Style Pizzeria is a family owned restaurant that opened in Tempe, Arizona in 1998 and now has 5 locations in Tempe, Gilbert, Mesa and North Phoenix. We offer great slice specials for under $10, as well as sandwiches, pasta, salads, desserts and appetizers! If you are looking to feed a large group you can order one of our famous Party Pizzas which feed 7-10 people and is 24 inches. Venezia’s has dine-in, takeout and delivery, and you can also order online at www.venezias.com or download our App to start enjoying these great options soon!

 

As a thank you for participating in the All-Academic Spring teams, Venezia’s is currently offering $4 off any order of $25 or more by using offer code: AZ1421

If you’re looking for great Sonoran food, an inviting atmosphere, look no further than Valle Luna Mexican Cantina. We invite you to enjoy the very best in Sonoran style dishes, our family atmosphere, luncheon specials, children’s menus and our fast, friendly service since 1983. With three Valley locations, you’re able to experience our tremendous menu and atmosphere no matter where you are.

At our Ford dealership near Chandler, AZ, we have devoted ourselves to helping and serving our customers to the best of our ability. We believe the cars we offer are the highest quality and ideal for your life needs. We understand that you rely on our web site for accurate information, and it is our pledge to deliver you relevant, correct, and abundant content. Please do not hesitate to contact us with any questions you may have. Our staff is happy to answer any and all inquiries in a timely fashion. We look forward to doing business with you!

 

Thank you so much for your nominations, and be sure to use #Sports360AZScholars when sharing these teams on social media.

Without further ado, we are thrilled to present the Sports360AZ All-Academic Track and Field Team. 

First Team

Suzzanne Bigelow – Peoria – 5.0 weighted GPA
Garrett Pirretti – ACP – 5.0 weighted GPA
Aranea Dunckley – Saguaro – 5.0 weighted GPA
Nina Hamel – Saguaro – 4.9 weighted GPA
Elizabeth Nakai – Arizona College Prep – 4.86 weighted GPA
Hunter Clare – Combs – 4.84 weighted GPA
Dominic Castagna – ACP – 4.83 weighted GPA
Alyssa Ackerman – Arizona College Prep – 4.78 weighted GPA
Riley Biter – Poston Butte – 4.78 weighted GPA
Omina Nematova – Arizona College Prep – 4.77 weighted GPA
Joel Diaz – ACP – 4.76 weighted GPA
Luka Smolens – Saguaro – 4.75 weighted GPA
Isabel Brady – Arizona College Prep – 4.72 weighted GPA
Abraham Troop – ACP – 4.71 weighted GPA
Paulina Soto – Rio Rico – 4.71 weighted GPA
Levi Tuckfield – Combs – 4.7 weighted GPA
Alison Webber – Arizona College Prep – 4.68 weighted GPA
Anya Hawkins – Arizona College Prep – 4.68 weighted GPA
Nathan McMahon – ACP – 4.68 weighted GPA
Kendall Carr – Arizona College Prep – 4.67 weighted GPA
Cayden Gibson – ACP – 4.67 weighted GPA
Jack Troop – ACP – 4.67 weighted GPA
Kayla Jones – Arizona College Prep – 4.63 weighted GPA
Evan DaRosa – ACP – 4.63 weighted GPA
Eryca Fawkes – Arizona College Prep – 4.62 weighted GPA
Jonathan Courliss – Wickenburg – 4.61 weighted GPA
Mikayla Kuenning – Mesquite – 4.6 weighted GPA
Nour Aswad – Arizona College Prep – 4.59 weighted GPA
Taylor Brandon – Arizona College Prep – 4.58 weighted GPA
Arya Sarraf – Saguaro – 4.58 weighted GPA
Hunter Fenn – Mesquite – 4.58 weighted GPA
Mackenzie Heikes – Florence – 4.57 weighted GPA
Austin Hammond – Poston Butte – 4.56 weighted GPA
Meagan McKnight – ALA – Ironwood – 4.55 weighted GPA
Cannon Jones – ALA – Ironwood – 4.54 weighted GPA
Kylie Czerwinski – Arizona College Prep – 4.53 weighted GPA
Carson Wiggins – Saguaro – 4.52 weighted GPA
Cierra Foster – Peoria – 4.5 weighted GPA
Ryan King – Florence – 4.5 weighted GPA
Hayden Busot – ACP – 4.5 weighted GPA
Jared Chumley – ACP – 4.5 weighted GPA
Lucy Herbert – Saguaro – 4.5 weighted GPA
Michelle Brownlee – Poston Butte – 4.5 weighted GPA
Hazel Tobler – Eastmark – 4.5 weighted GPA
Josh Morris – Seton Catholic Prep – 4.5 weighted GPA
Tegan Kiel – Mesquite – 4.5 weighted GPA
Parker Marriott – Saguaro – 4.5 weighted GPA
Ren Smith – Saguaro – 4.5 weighted GPA
Devon Baggot – Arizona College Prep – 4.47 weighted GPA
Erik Finch-Soto – ALA – Ironwood – 4.47 weighted GPA
Miles Hammond – Poston Butte – 4.46 weighted GPA
Kaeden Christenson – Poston Butte – 4.44 weighted GPA
Elanna Field – Gilbert Christian – 4.43 weighted GPA
Ian Lavold – Eastmark – 4.42 weighted GPA
Madison Michelli – Wickenburg – 4.41 weighted GPA
Jordan Salazar – ACP – 4.41 weighted GPA
Elizabeth Weiss – Arizona College Prep – 4.4 weighted GPA
Hannah Essex – Gilbert Christian – 4.4 weighted GPA
Michael Kossler – Seton Catholic Prep – 4.4 weighted GPA
David Jauregui – Rio Rico – 4.4 weighted GPA
Noah Watkins – Poston Butte – 4.38 weighted GPA
Biruk Stephens – ACP – 4.37 weighted GPA
Aubrey LaHaie – Eastmark – 4.36 weighted GPA
Zachary Rankins – Saguaro – 4.35 weighted GPA
Regan Burke – Arizona College Prep – 4.33 weighted GPA
Benjamin Johnson – Gilbert Christian – 4.33 weighted GPA
Alussa Boerst – Payson – 4.33 weighted GPA
Emily Markle – Eastmark – 4.33 weighted GPA
Kaylee R4as – Rio Rico – 4.33 weighted GPA
Paula Enriquez – Rio Rico – 4.33 weighted GPA
Hailey Bates – Arizona College Prep – 4.32 weighted GPA
Jovanna Garcia – Gilbert Christian – 4.31 weighted GPA
Sidney Mixon – Poston Butte – 4.3 weighted GPA
Emma Davey – Seton Catholic Prep – 4.3 weighted GPA
Jack Rodriguez – Seton Catholic Prep – 4.3 weighted GPA
Maria Kufahl – Seton Catholic Prep – 4.3 weighted GPA
Logan Woodruff-Hubler – ACP – 4.29 weighted GPA
Karly Southwick – Combs – 4.29 weighted GPA
Sierra Nielsen – Gilbert Christian – 4.28 weighted GPA
Analyn Bowman – Arizona College Prep – 4.26 weighted GPA
Elizabeth Biek – Gilbert Christian – 4.25 weighted GPA
Bryce Chen – ACP – 4.25 weighted GPA
Lydia Schouten – Payson – 4.25 weighted GPA
Logan Kapellusch – Eastmark – 4.25 weighted GPA
Megan Collard – Gilbert Christian – 4.23 weighted GPA
Rowan McCullough – Saguaro – 4.23 weighted GPA
Atticus Minharo – Eastmark – 4.23 weighted GPA
Jared Hinton – Eastmark – 4.22 weighted GPA
Preston Kirby – Mesquite – 4.22 weighted GPA
Shelby Walag – ALA – Ironwood – 4.21 weighted GPA
Alexander Bartel – Peoria – 4.2 weighted GPA
Caitlyn Clouatre – Gilbert Christian – 4.2 weighted GPA
Madeline Sabori – Gilbert Christian – 4.2 weighted GPA
Keon McDaniel – Saguaro – 4.2 weighted GPA
Ashton Grant – Eastmark – 4.2 weighted GPA
Noah Lent – Eastmark – 4.2 weighted GPA
Sydney Hunter – Seton Catholic Prep – 4.2 weighted GPA
Salem Formica – Wickenburg – 4.17 weighted GPA
Wyatt Chlarson – ALA – Ironwood – 4.17 weighted GPA
Aiden Roquet – Rio Rico – 4.17 weighted GPA
Aniella Ruiz – Rio Rico – 4.17 weighted GPA
Johanna Holman – Rio Rico – 4.17 weighted GPA
Christina Morazan – Poston Butte – 4.16 weighted GPA
Aurora Sales – Eastmark – 4.15 weighted GPA
Noah Croft – ACP – 4.14 weighted GPA
Jimonte Brooks – Poston Butte – 4.14 weighted GPA
Autumn Cline – Payson – 4.14 weighted GPA
Jocelyn Kent – ALA – Ironwood – 4.14 weighted GPA
Payton Thompson – Poston Butte – 4.13 weighted GPA
Hailey Dawson – Gilbert Christian – 4.125 weighted GPA
Bryce Coffey – Florence – 4.11 weighted GPA
Rebekah LaHaie – Eastmark – 4.11 weighted GPA
Van Kathol – Saguaro – 4.1 weighted GPA
Emilio Llanas – Seton Catholic Prep – 4.1 weighted GPA
Jose Calzadilla – Mesquite – 4.1 weighted GPA
Rachel Baker – ALA – Ironwood – 4.09 weighted GPA
Emma Lloyd – Prescott – 4.09 weighted GPA
Dylan Curtin – Saguaro – 4.08 weighted GPA
Brendan Murbach – Poston Butte – 4.06 weighted GPA
Mack Molander – Eastmark – 4.06 weighted GPA
Sarah Heaton – Eastmark – 4.06 weighted GPA
Rachel Hansen – Poston Butte – 4.05 weighted GPA
Darby Macfarlane – Payson – 4.05 weighted GPA
Braden Tenney – Payson – 4.04 weighted GPA
Conner Hatch – Payson – 4.03 weighted GPA
Gerald Bowers – ACP – 4.02 weighted GPA
Noah Michelli – Wickenburg – 4.0 weighted GPA
Hunter Bartel – Peoria – 4.0 weighted GPA
Quentin Boggs – ACP – 4.0 weighted GPA
Avery McGee – Poston Butte – 4.0 weighted GPA
Zoe Keese – Poston Butte – 4.0 weighted GPA
Megan Anderson – Payson – 4.0 weighted GPA
Winifred Paine – Payson – 4.0 weighted GPA
Caleigh Burns – Seton Catholic Prep – 4.0 weighted GPA
Ethan Carrasco – Seton Catholic Prep – 4.0 weighted GPA
Ryan Welp – Seton Catholic Prep – 4.0 weighted GPA
Sasha Daniel – Seton Catholic Prep – 4.0 weighted GPA
Stephanie Cosentino – Seton Catholic Prep – 4.0 weighted GPA
Isaac Acosta – Rio Rico – 4.0 weighted GPA
Lluvia Suarez – Rio Rico – 4.0 weighted GPA
Nathan Villegas – Rio Rico – 4.0 weighted GPA
Sasha Ogburn – Rio Rico – 4.0 weighted GPA
Kylee Wiles – Combs – 4.0 weighted GPA
Rebekah Heywood – Mesquite – 4.0 weighted GPA
Ignacio Gutierrez-Flores – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Espn Amann – Mohave – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Ellie Weigel – Saguaro – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Emma Stover – Prescott – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Miranda Adams – Prescott – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Dillon Eisner – Chino Valley – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Emily Rudnick – Chino Valley – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Emmeline Metz – Chino Valley – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Kaitlyn Roskopf – Chino Valley – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Madison Foster – Chino Valley – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Natalie Banister – Chino Valley – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Quenton Metz – Chino Valley – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Taeber Achten – Chino Valley – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Isabella Nicholls – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Aries Martinez – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Grayson Flowers – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Jessica Kershaw – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Mya Ramirez Noriega – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Alexi Andrews – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Aylani uriarte – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Christine Conte – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Houston Rush – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Kaitlynn Beauchamp – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Olivia Jones – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Samantha Beauchamp – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Sofia Hebda – Yuma Catholic – 4.0 unweighted GPA
Johanna Hernandez – Douglas – 4.0 unweighted GPA
 

Honorable Mention

Abigail Long – Payson – 3.15 unweighted GPA
Adam Gray – Chino Valley – 3.7 unweighted GPA
Aidean Garcia – Yuma Catholic – 3.57 unweighted GPA
Alejandro Campos – Eastmark – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Alyssa Moise – Prescott – 3.8 unweighted GPA
Alyssa Sevilla – Yuma Catholic – 3.77 unweighted GPA
Andre Coomer – Chino Valley – 3.31 unweighted GPA
Andre De La Cruz – Douglas – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Andres Lopez – Rio Rico – 3.8 weighted GPA
Andrew Gonzales – ALA – Ironwood – 3.99 weighted GPA
Ann uy – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.7 weighted GPA
Annie Siefert – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Ariana Robles – Sahuarita – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Austin Rush – Yuma Catholic – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Austin Tracy – Yuma Catholic – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Autumn Lynch – Payson – 3.5 weighted GPA
Ava Fleckenstein – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Bladimir Bojorquez – Yuma Catholic – 3.78 unweighted GPA
Brady Radovich – Sahuarita – 3.95 weighted GPA
Braelyn Marshall – Saguaro – 3.8 unweighted GPA
Brandon Hamen-Easley – Chino Valley – 3.74 unweighted GPA
Brannon Weatherby – Yuma Catholic – 3.64 unweighted GPA
Brayden Faris – Eastmark – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Brianna Connor – ALA – Ironwood – 3.77 weighted GPA
Brianna Marinelli – Payson – 3.55 weighted GPA
Brody Ryan – Chino Valley – 3.67 unweighted GPA
Cade Brenner – Prescott – 3.9 unweighted GPA
Caden Edgerton – ALA – Ironwood – 3.53 weighted GPA
Caleb Harman – Yuma Catholic – 3.95 unweighted GPA
Cameron Lawseth – Yuma Catholic – 3.65 unweighted GPA
Carmen Spear – Payson – 3.5 weighted GPA
Catherine Schwab – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Charles Pieper – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.6 weighted GPA
Chase Salisbury – Mesquite – 3.27 unweighted GPA
Chloe Hancock – Payson – 3.95 weighted GPA
Christina Peffers – Yuma Catholic – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Claire Hancock – Payson – 3.95 weighted GPA
Claire Kloeber – Notre Dame Prep – 3.52 weighted GPA
Clarissa Jaramillo – Douglas – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Cody Ballinger – Wickenburg – 3.98 weighted GPA
Colby Evens – Chino Valley – 3.88 unweighted GPA
Corbin Haney – Eastmark – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Craig Stephenson – Chino Valley – 3.29 unweighted GPA
Damien Roberts – Yuma Catholic – 3.53 unweighted GPA
David Kamody – Poston Butte – 3.5 weighted GPA
David Murphy – Mesquite – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Deidra Victor – Douglas – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Deja Silvera – Poston Butte – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Demetri Turpin – Eastmark – 3.5 weighted GPA
Derek Martin – Eastmark – 3.68 weighted GPA
Diego Rodriguez – Eastmark – 3.5 weighted GPA
Dillon Adams – Mesquite – 3.88 weighted GPA
Dylan Coz – Yuma Catholic – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Eligh Martinez – Poston Butte – 3.5 weighted GPA
Ella Kelly – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.1 unweighted GPA
Elliott Shewbridge – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.5 weighted GPA
Emanuel Tapia – Rio Rico – 3.5 weighted GPA
Emma Macnab – Payson – 3.25 unweighted GPA
Emma Paine – Payson – 3.98 weighted GPA
Emma Wilson – Poston Butte – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Emmalee Fredrikson – Douglas – 3.7 unweighted GPA
Ethan Busby – Poston Butte – 3.66 unweighted GPA
Ethan Cleland – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.7 weighted GPA
Evelyn Lopez – Rio Rico – 3.83 weighted GPA
Faith Haught – Payson – 3.94 weighted GPA
Francisco “Kiko” Trejo – Amphitheater – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Gabriel Herrera – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Gannon Crist – Poston Butte – 3.37 unweighted GPA
Gisell Bojorquez – Rio Rico – 3.5 weighted GPA
Grace Stevenson – Eastmark – 3.83 weighted GPA
Hayle Salcido – Sahuarita – 3.75 weighted GPA
Helena DeSoto – Prescott – 3.65 unweighted GPA
Hugo Tovar – Douglas – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Isaac Thompson – Prescott – 3.82 unweighted GPA
Isaac Villaverde – Yuma Catholic – 3.59 unweighted GPA
Isabel Torok – Yuma Catholic – 3.84 unweighted GPA
Isabela Schroeder – Arizona College Prep – 3.53 weighted GPA
Isabella Estes – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.6 weighted GPA
Izak Cotney – Payson – 3.82 weighted GPA
Jack Hallberg – Yuma Catholic – 3.82 unweighted GPA
Jack Mason – Prescott – 3.75 unweighted GPA
Jackson Edgerton – ALA – Ironwood – 3.89 weighted GPA
Jackson Thompson – Prescott – 3.65 unweighted GPA
Javier Johns – Chino Valley – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Jaycee Hanna – Prescott – 3.67 unweighted GPA
Jennifer Perez – Poston Butte – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Jordyn Stevens – Poston Butte – 3.7 unweighted GPA
Jorge Ochoa – Douglas – 3.8 unweighted GPA
Jose Jimenez – Yuma Catholic – 3.81 unweighted GPA
Josh Trevillian – Paradise Honors – 3.9 unweighted GPA
Juan Arana – Rio Rico – 3.75 weighted GPA
Julien Bernard – Poston Butte – 3.36 unweighted GPA
Kaizley Davidson – Wickenburg – 3.32 unweighted GPA
Kaleb Snyder – Poston Butte – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Kari Kasun – Prescott – 3.6 unweighted GPA
Karla Miranda – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Kiara Conlon – Mesquite – 3.43 unweighted GPA
Kirk Waite – Poston Butte – 3.66 unweighted GPA
Kyle Vonnahme – Peoria – 3.9 weighted GPA
Kylie Meerchaum – Yuma Catholic – 3.96 unweighted GPA
L4 Lantrip – Prescott – 3.78 unweighted GPA
Larissa Blanchard – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.1 unweighted GPA
Leslie Estrada – Chino Valley – 3.93 unweighted GPA
Lexi Schnepf – Combs – 3.6 weighted GPA
Logan Rush – Yuma Catholic – 3.79 unweighted GPA
Luis Felix – Douglas – 3.9 unweighted GPA
Madeline Arnold – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.6 weighted GPA
Madison Sherman – Prescott – 3.84 unweighted GPA
Makayla Engelhardt – Combs – 3.77 weighted GPA
Makenzie Brade – Payson – 3.74 weighted GPA
Mario Martinez – Yuma Catholic – 3.7 unweighted GPA
Marisol Arviso – Yuma Catholic – 3.95 unweighted GPA
Mason Davies – Saguaro – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Matthew kester – Payson – 3.79 weighted GPA
Matthew Rivera – Yuma Catholic – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Matthew Washkowiak – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.6 weighted GPA
Matthew Wise – Sahuarita – 3.77 weighted GPA
Mckayla Taylor – Payson – 3.2 unweighted GPA
McKenzie Ball – Payson – 3.61 weighted GPA
McKenzie Fears – ALA – Ironwood – 3.85 weighted GPA
Megan Townsend – Prescott – 3.94 unweighted GPA
Melia Hoyt – Prescott – 3.7 unweighted GPA
Michael Bowie – Wickenburg – 3.48 unweighted GPA
Michael Oskolaee – Mesquite – 3.94 weighted GPA
Michael Sperduti – ACP – 3.72 weighted GPA
Milani Alo – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.9 weighted GPA
Morgan Baltzell – Saguaro – 3.83 weighted GPA
Natalie Gyhra – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.6 weighted GPA
Nayeli Saldana – Chino Valley – 3.98 unweighted GPA
Nicholas Connors-Murray – Eastmark – 3.63 weighted GPA
Nicholas DiPuccio – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.1 unweighted GPA
Noah Garcia – Sahuarita – 3.61 weighted GPA
Noah Smith – Eastmark – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Octavious Joe – Poston Butte – 3.38 unweighted GPA
Ol4ia Hackett – Wickenburg – 3.28 unweighted GPA
Paige Martin – Eastmark – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Patrick McNally – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.1 unweighted GPA
Quinana Moreno – Arizona College Prep – 3.89 weighted GPA
Reese Sellers – Yuma Catholic – 3.91 unweighted GPA
Riales Hopper – Mesquite – 3.28 unweighted GPA
Richard Williams – ACP – 3.65 weighted GPA
Ricky Powell – ALA – Ironwood – 3.88 weighted GPA
Robyn Wilson – Payson – 3.96 weighted GPA
Ryan Clark – Yuma Catholic – 3.86 unweighted GPA
Ryan Eubank – Eastmark – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Ryland Waples – Prescott – 3.69 unweighted GPA
Rylie Kelly – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.3 unweighted GPA
Rylie Stevenson – Yuma Catholic – 3.91 unweighted GPA
Samantha Semaan – Seton Catholic Prep – 3.6 weighted GPA
Samuel Wilkins – Paradise Honors – 3.86 unweighted GPA
Seth Kooser – ACP – 3.63 weighted GPA
Shea Porter – Eastmark – 3.64 weighted GPA
Sierra Badger – Poston Butte – 3.87 weighted GPA
Stephanie Amaya – Douglas – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Sydney Stubberfield – ALA – Ironwood – 3.92 weighted GPA
Takeo Imai – Yuma Catholic – 3.89 unweighted GPA
Tangi Wilson – Arizona College Prep – 3.67 weighted GPA
Tea Castro – Prescott – 3.90 unweighted GPA
Terraude Kisto – Poston Butte – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Trevor Cline – Payson – 3.8 weighted GPA
Tyler Blair – Eastmark – 3.95 weighted GPA
Vincint Saucedo – Yuma Catholic – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Wrangler Guilliams – Florence – 3.1 unweighted GPA
Zacariah Regalado – Prescott – 3.7 unweighted GPA
Zenovia Orozco – Douglas – 3.4 unweighted GPA
Zoey Norred – Yuma Catholic – 3.96 unweighted GPA

We provide exclusive Arizona sports stories from the pros, college, and high school levels. Bookmark our site or follow us on Twitter or Facebook for all your local sports news!