Sports360AZ All-Academic Swim & Dive Team

Arizona Sports News online

For nine years, Sports360AZ has been committed to acknowledging the best and brightest student athletes in Arizona. We are excited once again to introduce the Sports360AZ All-Academic Fall Sport Teams brought to you by IBEW Local 640, Desert Financial Credit UnionVenezia’s PizzeriaBerge Volkswagen and Blue Cross Blue Shield Arizona to recognize excellence of student athletes not only in competition but in the classroom as well. 

We were overwhelmed by the response from players, coaches, athletic directors and parents and their nominations. This is the largest Sports360AZ All-Academic Fall Team in this recognition’s history. Every sport set a record number of nominations.

A few notes on how the team was compiled: 

Sports360AZ reached out to every athletic director in the state, as well as every varsity head coach for the above sports requesting nominations based on performance in the classroom. We also opened up nominations to parents and players as well. This is the only way to be named to the all-academic team. Thank you to the high school community for recognizing these student-athletes!

IBEW Local 640 was chartered in 1925 to provide the best-qualified Electricians to our signatory Contractors and provide livable wages, health and retirement benefits for our members. In Arizona, the IBEW is the only organization that certifies the skills and knowledge of a Journeyman Wireman, and then backs that certification with a guarantee to the employers who hire them. As new green technologies are incorporated into the nation’s power grid, Local 640 leads the way in our ability to train and provide qualified manpower for solar and wind installations in the quantities that will be required to complete these projects.  

 

Desert Financial Credit Union was founded in 1939 by 15 Valley educators who wanted to serve their community. With just $78.75 between them, they pooled their money together to start a financial institution that would later become Arizona’s largest and most convenient locally-based credit union. Desert Financial is proud to have over 50 local branches across Arizona and over 330,000 members across the state. At Desert Financial, we have a passion for creating exceptional experiences for our members, and for giving back to our local community!

 

Venezia’s NY Style Pizzeria is a family owned restaurant that opened in Tempe, Arizona in 1998 and now has 5 locations in Tempe, Gilbert, Mesa and North Phoenix. We offer great slice specials for under $10, as well as sandwiches, pasta, salads, desserts and appetizers! If you are looking to feed a large group you can order one of our famous Party Pizzas which feed 7-10 people and is 24 inches. Venezia’s has dine-in, takeout and delivery, and you can also order online at www.venezias.com or download our App to start enjoying these great options soon!

 

As a thank you for participating in the All-Academic Fall teams, Venezia’s is currently offering $4 off any order of $25 or more by using offer code: AZ1421

 

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona (BCBSAZ) is committed to helping Arizonans get healthier faster and stay healthier longer. With a focus on connecting people with the care they need, BCBSAZ offers health insurance and related services to nearly 1.5 million customers. BCBSAZ, a not-for-profit company, is an independent licensee of the Blue Cross Blue Shield Association. The company employs more than 1,800 people in its Phoenix, Chandler, Flagstaff and Tucson offices.

 

When we say that we’ve been at this for decades, we mean it. We have been selling Volkswagen vehicles in Arizona longer than any other dealer. That means a lot, and we always want to give you the Volkswagen experience that you deserve. This is a unique brand, and we surround ourselves with unique people. This team can help you with anything that you may need. Volkswagen is a part of their lifestyle and they want to see you succeed with a VW. We care about our community here in Gilbert and we have always strived to give back. 

Thank you so much for your nominations, and be sure to use #Sports360AZScholars when sharing these teams on social media.

First Team

Amanda HusmoeMillennium5.25 weighted GPA
Nadia KosticAgua Fria5.11 weighted GPA
Rex KerbyHighland5.00 weighted GPA
Clara MoffittTempe Prep5.00 weighted GPA
Noah FrazierTempe Prep5.00 weighted GPA
Taylor CourtneyChaparral5.0 weighted GPA
Lily CozensTempe Prep5.0 weighted GPA
Noah LayosTempe Prep5.0 weighted GPA
Grace McQuaidTempe Prep4.96 weighted GPA
Maya KostovTempe Prep4.95 weighted GPA
David AcostaMoon Valley4.94 weighted GPA
Wlizabeth MoliqueSaguaro4.93 weighted GPA
Grace Van CuyckALA – Gilbert North4.93 weighted GPA
Mytreyi TrivediHamilton4.92 weighted GPA
Samantha KrewChaparral4.90 weighted GPA
Alex DoSaguaro4.90 weighted GPA
Emma LozanoMillennium4.9 weighted GPA
Mackenzie LeblancChaparral4.9 weighted GPA
Aspen CharlesAgua Fria4.89 weighted GPA
Greer PattisonChaparral4.86 weighted GPA
Grace DunnChaparral4.85 weighted GPA
Jackson ClarkPerry4.85 weighted GPA
Kate RoarkWillow Canyon4.85 weighted GPA
Jake MarbachVeritas Prep4.85 weighted GPA
Michael ShiarasVeritas Prep4.85 weighted GPA
Adriana FineAgua Fria4.83 weighted GPA
Isabel FarrarWillow Canyon4.83 weighted GPA
Maddie PabstMcClintock4.83 weighted GPA
Anna SchillingerVeritas Prep4.83 weighted GPA
Rishi KishoreArizona College Prep4.83 weighted GPA
Hope HuismanVeritas Prep4.81 weighted GPA
Andrew LiHamilton4.8 weighted GPA
Anish PuriHamilton4.8 weighted GPA
Ava CunninghamChaparral4.8 weighted GPA
Ava CunninghamChaparral4.8 weighted GPA
Braden WaltersChaparral4.8 weighted GPA
Edward ZhangHamilton4.8 weighted GPA
Jack HostalChaparral4.8 weighted GPA
Morgan BrophyChaparral4.8 weighted GPA
Eli WernerMcClintock4.8 weighted GPA
Ashley StrouseChaparral4.78 weighted GPA
Elizabeth LinesWillow Canyon4.78 weighted GPA
Clarice NguyenArizona College Prep4.77 weighted GPA
Keira HickieHorizon Honors4.77 weighted GPA
Max TothPerry4.75 weighted GPA
Nathan ZhangHamilton4.75 weighted GPA
Riley CourtneyChaparral4.75 weighted GPA
Justin LeeArizona College Prep4.75 weighted GPA
Benjamin ChoPinnacle4.72 weighted GPA
Hailey ChalmorkodtCibola4.72 weighted GPA
Olivia HolguinHamilton4.72 weighted GPA
Reese CarpenterPerry4.71 weighted GPA
Maeve BothamMcClintock4.7 weighted GPA
Candace FarlingMcClintock4.68 weighted GPA
Gloria GramaMesquite4.68 weighted GPA
Claire HarrisVeritas Prep4.68 weighted GPA
Katherine WhiteArizona College Prep4.68 weighted GPA
Abigail MikesMillennium4.67 weighted GPA
Gabriela HorstmanShadow Ridge4.67 weighted GPA
Iris FountainCibola4.67 weighted GPA
Ammon FlemingDysart4.67 weighted GPA
Ellie BuchtaMcClintock4.67 weighted GPA
Kyra SchulzMcClintock4.67 weighted GPA
Diego RiosArizona College Prep4.67 weighted GPA
Hilary GlewHorizon Honors4.67 weighted GPA
Brendan NgMcClintock4.65 weighted GPA
Kennedy ClaudCasa Grande Union4.65 weighted GPA
Davis LuMcClintock4.64 weighted GPA
Kathy ThachMcClintock4.63 weighted GPA
Maddie WilliamsSunrise Mountain4.63 weighted GPA
Aksh IyerArizona College Prep4.62 weighted GPA
Pauline KousoulasArizona College Prep4.62 weighted GPA
Hanna StablerPerry4.61 weighted GPA
Sadie KhalilHighland4.61 weighted GPA
Hunter ScholesCasa Grande Union4.61 weighted GPA
Jonah StricklandMesquite4.61 weighted GPA
Andrew LaRueALA – Gilbert North4.60 weighted GPA
Ariel BeltranALA – Gilbert North4.60 weighted GPA
Alena LiHamilton4.6 weighted GPA
Henry PalmerBrophy College Prep4.6 weighted GPA
Krystina DunhamShadow Ridge4.6 weighted GPA
Mark MasielloMcClintock4.6 weighted GPA
Josh WashburnMoon Valley4.6 weighted GPA
Kathleen RaffordSeton Catholic4.6 weighted GPA
Tommie OplingerHamilton4.58 weighted GPA
Aubrey CookCasteel4.58 weighted GPA
Molly HermannArizona College Prep4.58 weighted GPA
Carsen HallsHighland4.57 weighted GPA
Jenna WestenskowHighland4.57 weighted GPA
Jessica ChappelleShadow Ridge4.57 weighted GPA
Mia BrandlValley Vista4.57 weighted GPA
Marin KellerSaguaro4.57 weighted GPA
Allister McLeodHorizon Honors4.57 weighted GPA
Lilian DarbyEastmark4.57 weighted GPA
Lucas ConklinArizona College Prep4.57 weighted GPA
Neve AndrewHorizon Honors4.57 weighted GPA
Gabrielle KayHamilton4.56 weighted GPA
Allie SchwartzPinnacle4.55 weighted GPA
Elyse Dilbeck StoverHighland4.55 weighted GPA
Blaise FaserTrivium Prep4.55 weighted GPA
Easton MartinHighland4.54 weighted GPA
Kurtis FroydMillennium4.54 weighted GPA
Sharlotta MozesPerry4.54 weighted GPA
Lauryn GoetzMcClintock4.54 weighted GPA
Mable KillianMcClintock4.54 weighted GPA
Angelina RavelliArizona College Prep4.54 weighted GPA
Ian RatburgVeritas Prep4.54 weighted GPA
Cadence WenzShadow Ridge4.53 weighted GPA
Maryn DayXavier4.53 weighted GPA
Cheyenne JohnMoon Valley4.53 weighted GPA
Jade GiuffreCasa Grande Union4.521 weighted GPA
Abby WittHamilton4.52 weighted GPA
Abigail AlevizonHamilton4.52 weighted GPA
Kade SeegmillerALA – Gilbert North4.51 weighted GPA
Claira ChongXavier4.50 weighted GPA
Emily ThurmondHighland4.50 weighted GPA
Taylor PeelHighland4.50 weighted GPA
Dayne ChristensenPerry4.5 weighted GPA
Jacoby LarsonShadow Ridge4.5 weighted GPA
Matthew PearsonPerry4.5 weighted GPA
Michail VillagomezMcClintock4.5 weighted GPA
Milena AlloccaMcClintock4.5 weighted GPA
Adriana ParrinoArete Prep4.5 weighted GPA
Amy StevensMoon Valley4.5 weighted GPA
Clara RiosMoon Valley4.5 weighted GPA
Devin EsserVeritas Prep4.5 weighted GPA
Mayley GuitardArete Prep4.5 weighted GPA
Katelyn FreemanSunrise Mountain4.49 weighted GPA
Kenzie GustafsonHamilton4.48 weighted GPA
Olivia RamosArizona College Prep4.48 weighted GPA
Caden SpychalaSaguaro4.47 weighted GPA
Meghan McGowanPerry4.46 weighted GPA
Bridge T. BachArizona College Prep4.46 weighted GPA
Bethany BarnwellXavier4.45 weighted GPA
Kelly ScottXavier4.45 weighted GPA
Clayton PaceHighland4.43 weighted GPA
Elizabeth ThurmondHighland4.43 weighted GPA
Landry HowardHamilton4.43 weighted GPA
Sasha SandersonPinnacle4.43 weighted GPA
Ben HambyHorizon Honors4.43 weighted GPA
Benjamin BallewArizona College Prep4.43 weighted GPA
Ellie HullHorizon Honors4.43 weighted GPA
Jack YoungVeritas Prep4.43 weighted GPA
Neil RavikumarHorizon Honors4.43 weighted GPA
Clara ChildsEastmark4.43 weighted GPA
Lainey WeilandXavier4.42 weighted GPA
Callie LuceroVeritas Prep4.42 weighted GPA
Alia NicholsHamilton4.41 weighted GPA
Ian PhuArizona College Prep4.41 weighted GPA
Katie SheldonSaguaro4.4 weighted GPA
Kylie GoreckiCasteel4.4 weighted GPA
Brooklyn BeauregardArete Prep4.4 weighted GPA
Camryn SwansonSeton Catholic4.4 weighted GPA
Sloan McClellanArete Prep4.4 weighted GPA
Asilynn RankinCasa Grande Union4.4 weighted GPA
Madeline CalderonCasa Grande Union4.4 weighted GPA
Avery SchultzPinnacle4.39 weighted GPA
Kyla ChristensenPerry4.39 weighted GPA
Casey JensenRed Mountain4.38 weighted GPA
Abigail HeitertEastmark4.38 weighted GPA
Amanda AngelovicVerrado4.38 weighted GPA
Cole MonteiTempe Prep4.38 weighted GPA
Maeve JastrzebeskiTempe Prep4.38 weighted GPA
Denton SmithSaguaro4.37 weighted GPA
Kari PetersonMesquite4.37 weighted GPA
Cade HallsHighland4.33 weighted GPA
David GarciaMcClintock4.33 weighted GPA
IsaBella SmithCasa Grande Union4.33 weighted GPA
AnaLyn BowmanArizona College Prep4.33 weighted GPA
Jillian RaabNorthland Prep4.33 weighted GPA
Nick CussonTanque Verde4.33 weighted GPA
Alexander AsistinRed Mountain4.32 weighted GPA
Kirsten ClarkMcClintock4.32 weighted GPA
Cambelle GregoryArizona College Prep4.32 weighted GPA
Gavin HansenFlorence4.32 weighted GPA
Keira LemonPerry4.31 weighted GPA
Sean DiehlFlagstaff4.31 weighted GPA
Callie SeegmillerALA – Gilbert North4.31 weighted GPA
Naomi PalmerTempe Prep4.31 weighted GPA
Nicholas WardNotre Dame Prep4.30 weighted GPA
Charlie PalmerBrophy College Prep4.3 weighted GPA
Mason WulbrechtHamilton4.3 weighted GPA
Maya WashburnMoon Valley4.3 weighted GPA
Morgan LinnenSeton Catholic4.3 weighted GPA
Maura O’MalleySeton Catholic4.3 weighted GPA
Caitlynn RankinCasa Grande Union4.3 weighted GPA
Anoushka IsraelCibola4.29 weighted GPA
Ella PetersonHighland4.29 weighted GPA
Emily AndersenHamilton4.29 weighted GPA
Charles DevineMcClintock4.29 weighted GPA
Chloe BarrettVeritas Prep4.29 weighted GPA
Luke ChristensenCanyon View4.29 weighted GPA
Gabriel Huerta McWhirterTempe Prep4.29 weighted GPA
Jacob ConklinArizona College Prep4.29 weighted GPA
Makayla LoskeHorizon Honors4.29 weighted GPA
Aaron RosenPinnacle4.28 weighted GPA
Morgan DemirPinnacle4.28 weighted GPA
Andrew CrockettDysart4.28 weighted GPA
Emma GourdinALA – Gilbert North4.28 weighted GPA
Jude SaarenasSt. John Paul II Catholic4.28 weighted GPA
Natalie ArmstrongTanque Verde4.28 weighted GPA
Emily LewisHighland4.27 weighted GPA
Malia HenertPerry4.27 weighted GPA
Ava MascheMcClintock4.27 weighted GPA
Max MarvinVeritas Prep4.26 weighted GPA
Sierra RafaczPusch Ridge4.26 weighted GPA
Alexandra WikieraShadow Ridge4.25 weighted GPA
Kai NaborMillennium4.25 weighted GPA
Kyra KirschShadow Ridge4.25 weighted GPA
Alison PopeMcClintock4.25 weighted GPA
Joseph VormelkerAgua Fria4.25 weighted GPA
Mina MeerfeldMcClintock4.25 weighted GPA
Margaret MooreRed Mountain4.24 weighted GPA
Lucas MinarichNotre Dame Prep4.24 weighted GPA
Emma AmonCibola4.23 weighted GPA
Isabella SchallerPerry4.23 weighted GPA
Libby SurgentXavier4.23 weighted GPA
Lucy ParkerHighland4.23 weighted GPA
Sydney Lindon-LakeValley Vista4.23 weighted GPA
Izabella McGeeMesquite4.23 weighted GPA
Francesca Pease-WingenterMillennium4.22 weighted GPA
Kaylah YazzieHamilton4.22 weighted GPA
Maggie JensenRed Mountain4.22 weighted GPA
Matthew DevineNotre Dame Prep4.22 weighted GPA
Daniel McLawsHighland4.21 weighted GPA
Emmalee MacKinneyPerry4.21 weighted GPA
Jordan HerreraXavier4.21 weighted GPA
Kayla CunninghamHamilton4.21 weighted GPA
Ryan ShermanHighland4.21 weighted GPA
John AngelovicVerrado4.21 weighted GPA
Samantha KuczajNotre Dame Prep4.21 weighted GPA
Tanner FluscheHorizon Honors4.21 weighted GPA
Regan GunzyXavier4.20 weighted GPA
Lizzie TurkeyTempe Prep4.20 weighted GPA
Evan NikitinHamilton4.2 weighted GPA
Justin YongHamilton4.2 weighted GPA
Zinan ShenHamilton4.2 weighted GPA
Maggie ColomboTanque Verde4.2 weighted GPA
Prestyn BarjonaGilbert Christian4.2 weighted GPA
Mackenzie HodgePerry4.19 weighted GPA
Marisa SweetserPinnacle4.19 weighted GPA
Vanessa KeenePinnacle4.19 weighted GPA
John PiamonteSt. John Paul II Catholic4.18 weighted GPA
Matthew FurconeArizona College Prep4.18 weighted GPA
Lauren HicksRed Mountain4.17 weighted GPA
Michelle MierzwaXavier4.17 weighted GPA
Pelaki FoliakiHighland4.17 weighted GPA
Sofia ManciniPinnacle4.17 weighted GPA
Daniel DaviesSunrise Mountain4.17 weighted GPA
Dylan MurilloMcClintock4.17 weighted GPA
Kate HoddyHamilton4.16 weighted GPA
Rylee HollandMesquite4.16 weighted GPA
Beck CaballeroTanque Verde4.16 weighted GPA
Nolan RadomskyTanque Verde4.16 weighted GPA
Dylan PhillipsKofa4.15 weighted GPA
Kaitlyn GoodingHamilton4.15 weighted GPA
Kylie KohlmeierHamilton4.15 weighted GPA
Sevilla GroebeHighland4.15 weighted GPA
Korryn JacksonCasa Grande Union4.15 weighted GPA
Ethan FawkesArizona College Prep4.15 weighted GPA
Mya CaseyArizona College Prep4.15 weighted GPA
Gerardo RiosPerry4.14 weighted GPA
Kenzie WagnerPerry4.14 weighted GPA
McKenzie WagnerPerry4.14 weighted GPA
Trevor DixonRed Mountain4.14 weighted GPA
Tyler BowenHighland4.14 weighted GPA
Brody RichterVeritas Prep4.14 weighted GPA
Giovanni GiellaArizona College Prep4.14 weighted GPA
Rhiannon GnererNotre Dame Prep4.14 weighted GPA
Gerardo RiosPerry4.13 weighted GPA
Lukas AldrichPerry4.13 weighted GPA
Samuel PetersenHighland4.13 weighted GPA
Sophia JahnRed Mountain4.13 weighted GPA
Thomas CableVerrado4.13 weighted GPA
Amayah WileyPerry4.12 weighted GPA
Remington WallaceRed Mountain4.12 weighted GPA
Shaye DuncanPerry4.12 weighted GPA
Victoria NunezKofa4.12 weighted GPA
Josh BarnesArizona College Prep4.12 weighted GPA
Lacee BurrellALA – Gilbert North4.12 weighted GPA
Lana WilliamsRed Mountain4.11 weighted GPA
Lainie RadomskyTanque Verde4.11 weighted GPA
Jaimie RusnakRed Mountain4.10 weighted GPA
Annastacia KirkKofa4.1 weighted GPA
Morgan ArmstrongCasteel4.1 weighted GPA
Grace HoyleGilbert Christian4.1 weighted GPA
Jessica BinetteGilbert Christian4.1 weighted GPA
Niklas HughesPinnacle4.08 weighted GPA
Niklas HughesPinnacle4.08 weighted GPA
Jackson GertgeDysart4.08 weighted GPA
Amanda ThomasSt. John Paul II Catholic4.08 weighted GPA
Lenna LentzPinnacle4.07 weighted GPA
Lucy PrattMesquite4.07 weighted GPA
Conner RedmondArizona College Prep4.07 weighted GPA
Sophie HolcombePusch Ridge4.07 weighted GPA
Grace HullXavier4.06 weighted GPA
Natalie ChristofoloPerry4.06 weighted GPA
Hayley MitchellCasa Grande Union4.06 weighted GPA
Casey BechertScottsdale Christian Academy4.06 weighted GPA
Elyse LaValleeScottsdale Christian Academy4.06 weighted GPA
Amanda JohnsenHighland4.05 weighted GPA
Ivey HoldenRed Mountain4.05 weighted GPA
Natalia FlowerVeritas Prep4.05 weighted GPA
Michael JohnsonPerry4.04 weighted GPA
Paige DorriesCibola4.04 weighted GPA
Madeleine PocockMesquite4.04 weighted GPA
Dan BergerNorthland Prep4.04 weighted GPA
Nina RaphealSt. John Paul II Catholic4.04 weighted GPA
Riley JohnsonPusch Ridge4.04 weighted GPA
Callie OryallPrescott4.03 weighted GPA
Paige HousmanPusch Ridge4.03 weighted GPA
Sofie YoungsTempe Prep4.03 weighted GPA
Zach BradshawFlagstaff4.02 weighted GPA
Evan ApuronSan Manuel4.02 weighted GPA
Yulissa Valencia RodriguezSt. John Paul II Catholic4.01 weighted GPA
Brinton NelsonHighland4.00 weighted GPA
Brynli PerkinsHighland4.00 weighted GPA
Cassie WorthXavier4.00 weighted GPA
Federica MieleHighland4.00 weighted GPA
Georgia SterlingRed Mountain4.00 weighted GPA
Krissy CurtisHighland4.00 weighted GPA
Levi McLawsHighland4.00 weighted GPA
Malina CannonHighland4.00 weighted GPA
Tatum CooleyRed Mountain4.00 weighted GPA
Zachary PaceHighland4.00 weighted GPA
Charles SchumannVeritas Prep4.00 weighted GPA
Laura SmithNotre Dame Prep4.00 weighted GPA
Austin JoseponGilbert Christian4.0 weighted GPA
Hope HandScottsdale Christian Academy4.0 weighted GPA
Carie DumontHamilton4.0 weighted GPA
Clare HoddyHamilton4.0 weighted GPA
Emma ChandlerHamilton4.0 weighted GPA
Alex BurtonMillennium4.0 weighted GPA
Jaidan EngleCasteel4.0 weighted GPA
Jax JuarrosPerry4.0 weighted GPA
Sinatra DreisbachShadow Ridge4.0 weighted GPA
Sydney OsborneHamilton4.0 weighted GPA
Teagan MarshHamilton4.0 weighted GPA
Ellis MeansMcClintock4.0 weighted GPA
Jaidan EngleCasteel4.0 weighted GPA
Leah GobleCasteel High4.0 weighted GPA
Meghan KloosPrescott4.0 weighted GPA
Melinda LawlorPrescott4.0 weighted GPA
Nathan CuddingCentennial4.0 weighted GPA
Aidan WalkerSeton Catholic4.0 weighted GPA
Ava PetersonScottsdale Christian Academy4.0 weighted GPA
Christian SteeleSeton Catholic4.0 weighted GPA
Collyn JagoScottsdale Christian Academy4.0 weighted GPA
Gerald BowersArizona College Prep4.0 weighted GPA
Kambry TuttyGilbert Christian4.0 weighted GPA
Sianna O’BrienArizona College Prep4.0 weighted GPA
Ainsley InfangerPerry4.0 unweighted GPA
Ava HussPerry4.0 unweighted GPA
Cedric BrookingCorona Del Sol4.0 unweighted GPA
Haley ChesnoArcadia4.0 unweighted GPA
Henry OrdArcadia4.0 unweighted GPA
Chase AnArcadia4.0 unweighted GPA
Debra AbbottPerry4.0 unweighted GPA
Evan MagenaPerry4.0 unweighted GPA
Evan NailPerry4.0 unweighted GPA
Jared PlattPerry4.0 unweighted GPA
Jax JuarrosPerry4.0 unweighted GPA
Landon SuaverdezMillennium4.0 unweighted GPA
Logan HartleyKofa4.0 unweighted GPA
Michael LoughboroPerry4.0 unweighted GPA
Brooke WoeslawCanyon View4.0 unweighted GPA
Camille MangumPrescott4.0 unweighted GPA
Donna SavillDouglas4.0 unweighted GPA
Emma JarnaginPrescott4.0 unweighted GPA
Juliana de KortPrescott4.0 unweighted GPA
Micah BuettnerPrescott4.0 unweighted GPA
Presley SheltonPrescott4.0 unweighted GPA
Coy BowserWickenburg4.0 unweighted GPA
Elea MyrickCactus4.0 unweighted GPA
Abby SikoraVerrado4.0 unweighted GPA
Emily TiptonMohave4.0 unweighted GPA
Eric BareMohave4.0 unweighted GPA
Espn AmannMohave4.0 unweighted GPA
Madelynn MacDonaldMohave4.0 unweighted GPA

 

Honorable Mention

Aaron Scheidecker – McClintock – 3.81 weighted GPA
Abigail Cortez – Scottsdale Christian Academy – 3.95 weighted GPA
Abigail Henriksen – Shadow Ridge – 3.75 weighted GPA
Adalynn Buyack – Perry – 3.58 unweighted GPA
Addison Boulton – Campo Verde – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Addison Burke – Hamilton – 3.86 weighted GPA
Addison Gruener – Red Mountain – 3.70 weighted GPA
Aidan Dillon – Payson – 3.83 weighted GPA
Aiden Rabasca – Notre Dame Prep – 3.21 unweighted GPA
Alexa Lewis – Notre Dame Prep – 3.98 weighted GPA
Alexandra Stoops – Eastmark – 3.5 weighted GPA
Alexander Baer – Payson – 3.72 weighted GPA
Alexander Li – Shadow Ridge – 3.5 weighted GPA
Alexander Tabuchi – St. John Paul II Catholic – 3.59 weighted GPA
Alexia Jackson – Perry – 3.79 weighted GPA
Alexis Moore – Shadow Ridge – 3.66 weighted GPA
Ali Larison – Highland – 3.30 unweighted GPA
Alicia Jasinski – Xavier – 3.57 weighted GPA
Allison Mallendar – Arcadia – 3.6 unweighted GPA
Amanda Maurer – Tempe Prep – 3.54 weighted GPA
Amena Barker – Cibola – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Amilia Valenzuela – Cibola – 3.93 weighted GPA
Andrew “AJ” Cannon – Cactus – 3.41 unweighted GPA
Anneliese Dicks – Notre Dame Prep – 3.37 unweighted GPA
Ben Kausche – McClintock – 3.52 weighted GPA
Blake Downing – Cactus – 3.38 unweighted GPA
Brandon Kuhl – Campo Verde – 3.89 unweighted GPA
Brian Stahlman – Pusch Ridge – 3.31 unweighted GPA
Brianna Nelson – Pinnacle – 3.89 weighted GPA
Brooklyn Larson – Perry – 3.77 weighted GPA
Bryce Thomas – Eastmark – 3.46 unweighted GPA
Caden Harrison – Shadow Ridge – 3.65 weighted GPA
Cameryn Jones – Gilbert Christian – 3.8 weighted GPA
Camille Devine – Notre Dame Prep – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Carson Macdonald – Highland – 3.75 weighted GPA
Carson Weiss – Perry – 3.58 unweighted GPA
Carsyn Shark – Red Mountain – 3.86 weighted GPA
Carter Reed – Highland – 3.12 unweighted GPA
Cassidy Parker – McClintock – 3.03 unweighted GPA
Chloe Hollibaugh – Red Mountain – 3.92 weighted GPA
Chloe Weatherwax – Tanque Verde – 3.57 weighted GPA
Chp Cordi – Wickenburg – 3.18 unweighted GPA
Christian Osterndorf – Campo Verde – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Christopher Matura – Notre Dame Prep – 3.67 weighted GPA
Claire Armstrong – Seton Catholic – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Claire Halabu – Notre Dame Prep – 3.21 unweighted GPA
Claire Rohner – Highland – 3.75 weighted GPA
Cody Ballinger – Wickenburg – 3.97 unweighted GPA
Cole Huston – Shadow Ridge – 3.541 weighted GPA
Cole Krawczyk – Arcadia – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Cole Pace – Campo Verde – 3.91 unweighted GPA
Connor Dubois – Mohave – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Coty Tatis – Notre Dame Prep – 3.46 unweighted GPA
Daisy Maldonado – Xavier – 3.70 weighted GPA
Dakota Klein – Red Mountain – 3.67 weighted GPA
Daniel Matheson – Sunrise Mountain – 3.92 unweighted GPA
Devon Schauer – Red Mountain – 3.50 weighted GPA
Drew Koffler – Arcadia – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Dylan Miller – Xavier – 3.50 weighted GPA
Eden Torres – Highland – 3.48 unweighted GPA
Edward Stoddard – Arcadia – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Elena Argabright – Red Mountain – 3.8 weighted GPA
Elle Aister – Notre Dame Prep – 3.51 weighted GPA
Ellison Tobler – Campo Verde – 3.96 unweighted GPA
Emilie Follett – Gilbert Christian – 3.6 weighted GPA
Emily DiMaggio – McClintock – 3.79 weighted GPA
Emily Dodd – Arcadia – 3.86 unweighted GPA
Emily Gonzalez – St. John Paul II Catholic – 3.97 weighted GPA
Emily Kloos – Prescott – 3.8 unweighted GPA
Emma Lohan – McClintock – 3.63 weighted GPA
Emmy Benedict – Valley Vista – 3.87 weighted GPA
Eric Sather – Horizon Honors – 3.9 weighted GPA
Ethan Ruppart – Desert Edge – 3.08 unweighted GPA
Ezekiel Maxcy – Mohave – 3.42 unweighted GPA
Frances Coleman – McClintock – 3.95 weighted GPA
Gavin Bonilla – Perry – 3.71 unweighted GPA
Gillian Martin – Mohave – 3.42 unweighted GPA
Giovanna Manzon – Gilbert Christian – 3.7 weighted GPA
Grace Vecchi – Notre Dame Prep – 3.96 unweighted GPA
Grant Zimmerman – Highland – 3.25 unweighted GPA
Grier Adamson – Highland – 3.50 weighted GPA
Hailey Price – Highland – 3.55 weighted GPA
Hannah Harvey – Highland – 3.92 weighted GPA
Hannah Holden – Campo Verde – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Hayden Grossarth – Campo Verde – 3.76 unweighted GPA
Henry Matheson – Arcadia – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Hope Nolan – Xavier – 3.50 weighted GPA
Isabel Camargo – Hamilton – 3.73 weighted GPA
Isabella Castillo – Cibola – 3.5 weighted GPA
Jacob Lacombe – Gilbert Christian – 3.8 weighted GPA
Jacob Stahlman – Pusch Ridge – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Jad Majeed – Notre Dame Prep – 3.65 weighted GPA
Jake Stahlman – Pusch Ridge – 3.21 unweighted GPA
Jaylee Hardee – Campo Verde – 3.82 unweighted GPA
Jessi Arneson – Pusch Ridge – 3.6 unweighted GPA
Jon (Chance) Warriner – ALA – Gilbert North – 3.6 unweighted GPA
Jonas Santini – Tempe Prep – 3.50 weighted GPA
Joseph Holdnak – Notre Dame Prep – 3.83 weighted GPA
Joseph Spadafore – Veritas Prep – 3.75 weighted GPA
Joshua Mower – Highland – 3.96 weighted GPA
Julian “Jake” Pacheco – Tanque Verde – 3.83 weighted GPA
Juliana Hernandez – Agua Fria – 3.94 weighted GPA
Justin Bagarry – Mohave – 3.25 unweighted GPA
Kaela Schloz – Arcadia – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Kaelem Huang – Mesquite – 3.7 weighted GPA
Kaia Wood – Shadow Ridge – 3.89 weighted GPA
Karli Cosseboom – Highland – 3.60 weighted GPA
Karli Fish – Prescott – 3.53 weighted GPA
Kasen Hall – Highland – 3.71 weighted GPA
Kate Burk – Prescott – 3.66 weighted GPA
Kayla Hicks – Red Mountain – 3.50 weighted GPA
Kayla Ruiz – Casa Grande Union – 3.8 weighted GPA
Kiara Terry – Perry – 3.69 unweighted GPA
Korrin Guyette – Cibola – 3.86 weighted GPA
Lexi Morris – Highland – 3.67 weighted GPA
Lilia Elsabbagh – Hamilton – 3.70 weighted GPA
Lillian Muelller – Notre Dame Prep – 3.89 weighted GPA
Lily McDaniel – Shadow Ridge – 3.5 weighted GPA
Mackenzie Sullivan – Sunrise Mountain – 3.86 unweighted GPA
Madison Sherman – Prescott – 3.8 weighted GPA
Magdalene Rogers – Campo Verde – 3.93 unweighted GPA
Magnus Schmelter – Red Mountain – 3.05 unweighted GPA
Makayla Forbes – Gilbert Christian – 3.9 weighted GPA
Maritza Valencia Rodriguez – St. John Paul II Catholic – 3.71 weighted GPA
Mary Karlsson – Notre Dame Prep – 3.72 weighted GPA
Mason Threewit – Wickenburg – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Mateo Bandera – St. John Paul II Catholic – 3.83 weighted GPA
Megan Langford – Campo Verde – 3.74 unweighted GPA
Mia Quinonez – Shadow Ridge – 3.86 weighted GPA
Mia Rankin – Xavier – 3.95 weighted GPA
Michael Paduano – Shadow Ridge – 3.79 weighted GPA
Mikaela Pratt – Wickenburg – 3.08 unweighted GPA
Millie Sicko – Arcadia – 3.78 unweighted GPA
Molly Monheit – Pinnacle – 3.28 unweighted GPA
Mya Waddell – McClintock – 3.17 unweighted GPA
Mykel Cook – Mohave – 3.62 unweighted GPA
Nalani Curry – Highland – 3.56 weighted GPA
Nicholas Armstrong – Highland – 3.61 weighted GPA
Nicholas Dean – Sunrise Mountain – 3.95 unweighted GPA
Nicholas Grabauskas – Seton Catholic – 3.5 weighted GPA
Nicholas Murray – Tempe Prep – 3.86 weighted GPA
Nick Hononenko – Arcadia – 3.83 unweighted GPA
Nora Sicko – Arcadia – 3.67 unweighted GPA
O-Ren Russell – Desert Edge – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Olivia Casale – Notre Dame Prep – 3.57 weighted GPA
Olivia Hackett – Wickenburg – 3.46 unweighted GPA
Olivia LoPorte – Notre Dame Prep – 3.89 weighted GPA
Owen Mead – Red Mountain – 3.89 weighted GPA
Paige Beracy – Arcadia – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Paige Stanton – Hamilton – 3.66 weighted GPA
Paige Treptow – Campo Verde – 3.85 unweighted GPA
Paisley White – Tanque Verde – 3.78 weighted GPA
Paola Guerra – Xavier – 3.77 weighted GPA
Payton Doak – Cibola – 3.17 unweighted GPA
Rachel Stamer – Pusch Ridge – 3.66 unweighted GPA
Reagan Drewett – Arcadia – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Rockwell Allen – Highland – 3.78 weighted GPA
Ruby Pickron – Red Mountain – 3.33 unweighted GPA
Ruch Lucht – Seton Catholic – 3.2 unweighted GPA
Ryan King – Campo Verde – 3.90 unweighted GPA
Sage Weatherwax – Tanque Verde – 3.6 weighted GPA
Salem Formica – Wickenburg – 3.75 unweighted GPA
Savanna Torgerson – Red Mountain – 3.03 unweighted GPA
Savannah Schaefer – Scottsdale Christian – 3.77 weighted GPA
Savannah Tuttle – Highland – 3.42 unweighted GPA
Sofia Westblom – Hamilton – 3.92 weighted GPA
Sophia Strok – Seton Catholic – 3.0 unweighted GPA
Sydney Blackhurst – Campo Verde – 3.81 unweighted GPA
Sydney Hagerman – Tanque Verde – 3.96 weighted GPA
Sydney Johnson – Mesquite – 3.64 weighted GPA
Tara Ormand – Payson – 3.5 unweighted GPA
Teagan Meredith – Campo Verde – 3.88 unweighted GPA
Teak Zamora – Highland – 3.47 unweighted GPA
Theodore Mousses – Pinnacle – 3.84 weighted GPA
Toby Gressley – Payson – 3.21 unweighted GPA
Tommy Denham – Shadow Ridge – 3.75 weighted GPA
Trinity Treadway – Red Mountain – 3.80 weighted GPA
Tyler Del Rio – Campo Verde – 3.79 unweighted GPA
Victhoria Schwenkhoff – Casa Grande Union – 3.7 unweighted GPA
Victoria Cannon – Highland – 3.74 weighted GPA
Violet Dasse – Tanque Verde – 3.77 weighted GPA
Will Bansberg – Notre Dame Prep – 3.76 weighted GPA
William Mueller – McClintock – 3.58 weighted GPA
Winston Gilbert – Notre Dame Prep – 3.37 unweighted GPA
Yizhou (Leo) Wang – Arizona College Prep – 3.69 weighted GPA
Yume Takahashi – Shadow Ridge – 3.83 weighted GPA
Zachary Parker – Red Mountain – 3.71 weighted GPA
Zoe Gray – Prescott – 3.94 weighted GPA

We provide exclusive Arizona sports stories from the pros, college, and high school levels. Bookmark our site or follow us on Twitter or Facebook for all your local sports news!